2006 Supporters

2006 Supporter Roster
We want to thank and acknowledge all of you who have contributed to the Friends of
Claytor Lake. It is only with your help that we can succeed in our mission of

conserving and protecting the quality, sustainability and tranquility
of the environment of Claytor Lake for all.

THANK YOU.

First we’d like to mention and thank our Corporate & Governmental Partners:
Appalachian Power Company
Pulaski County Board of Supervisors
Pulaski County Chamber of Commerce
Walmart

And now a heartfelt thanks and listing of our members:
(updated January 30, 2007)


Admiral Level
($5,000 up)
H.P. & Anne S. Hunnicutt Foundation
Nancee S. Waugh


Captain Level
($1,000 – $5,000)
Bill & Connie Fintel
Boy Scouts of America
Thomas & Anna Powers
D Gregory & M Frances Rooker
David & Joan Stevenson
Bobby J. & Lois E. Surface


Commander Level
($525 – $999)
Charles O. & Nancy N. Warren
Tom & Sara Metcalfe


Lieutenant Level
($275 – $524)
Daniel C. & Joanne Bell
Gerald Danz
Ken & Kelli Harvey
Hugh Huff
Lars & Beverly Johansson
Tom & Kymberlee Kulis
Kelley & Grace Nunley
Ronnie Powers
T. A. C. Ceramic Tile Co.
John Baron Waugh


Ensign Level
($125 – $274)

Anonymous
William A & Shirley K Armentrout
Jeff Arnold & Laura Walters
Richard Bailey
John Balconi
Robert & Gail Becker
John Brown
John & Martha Crute
Clarke & Cindy Cunningham
Bill Cunningham
Philip H & Cathy R Dalton
Kenneth Lee Darden
Billy & Linda Douglas
Cecil G & Patricia G Doyle
Guy L & Judith G Furr
Daniel J Gardiner
Hilda & Paul Harris
Herman & Teresa Hearn
Dean & Carol Jackson
John Johnson

James Kelly
Ben Lineberry
McIntyre & Frances Louthan
Henry McGee
Larry & Mary Anne Moore
Joe & Nancy Morgan
Bharti & Bharat Patel
Christopher & Nelda Pearson
Everett C & Margaret H Peel
Joseph & Carolyn Revard
Orren L. & Madelyn P.  Royal
Walter & Helen Shannon
Ellen Shoemaker
Robert C. Small
David & Stephanie Stinson
T. A. C. Ceramic Tile Co.
Wanda & John Toothaker
Thomas J. & Sherry L. VanDyke
Doris Woodcox


Crew Level
($50 – $124)

Mary Fielder Adkins
Robert D & Lois R Akers
C H Alba, Jr.
Virginia A & Leslie Ash
Donald & Patricia Baird
Jim & Carolyn Balogh
Larry & Patti Bandolin
John M. & Sara P. Barnett
John & Vicki Bartlett
Jackson & Thelma Beamer
David & April Bennett
Tom & Jean Blankenship
Catherine Blevins
Laura Bullard
David & Carol Burdette
Claytor Lake Inn
G. O. & Patricia L. Clemens
Banks H. & Opal M. Conner
John N Dalton, Jr
Frances Davidson
Thomas A Dingus, Et Ux & Melissa Hulse
Marlin Douglas
Paul & Elfreeda Duncan
Carl Epley
Ray E. & Mary Epperly
Julia Frances Farmer
William Graybeal
John Hanson
John & Sherri Harrison
Harvey-Matthern Lake Place
Melissa Hulse
James & Glenda Hylton
Lois Jewett
H.S. Johnson
Graham Keever
Larry N. & Irene Killough

Lynn & Anita Landes
Robert Lemons
Joe & Bev Lineweaver
Richard H Mansell & Audrea Carole Pratt
Barry Mayberry
Jack & Linda McCraw
Dave & Priscilla Moore
Bruce & Nancy Moses
Judy Nelson
Hiawatha Nicely
O. Waylane & Delores C. Overstreet
John M & John Gilbert Pearman
Robert H. & Shirley C. Perkins
Anita Peery
William G & Linda M Price
Hugh Leon Puckett
Nancy Rakes
John & Anne Reau
Red Hill Associates Limited Partnership
John W Schrader
Charles & Joan Shorter
Lummon T & Reba N Simmons
William & Betty Simpson
Norma Sink
William Skelton
William Smith
David & Stephanie Stinson
Warren & Claudia Stutzman
Alan Stratton
Wayne & Faye Sutherland
Joyce & Sonny Tarpley
James J. Treble
Dennis & Irene Turman
TJ & Dorothy Tysinger
Judith Ann Watson
Michael Whitmore
Eric A. Wong & Elizabeth Grabau

FOCL
Member Level

Robert Akers
All Marine Service of Naples
Richard Bailey
Henry & Lisa Bass
John Bongard
H. T. Bowling
Dr. John G. & Shirley W. Casali
Cedar Cove Campground
Claytor Lake Inn
Charles & Zylphia Collins
Ken & Lou Conner
Conrad Brothers Marine
Dale & Sherry Conrad
Glen E. & Mary Ann Conrad
Rosamond H Coulthard
William Cowen
Jim Cox
David & Evelyn T Crabtree
Arlene & Walter Crockett
John Dalton
Nancy Dalton
Luciano & Norma Dominic
Everett F & Margaret B Eldred
Guy & Juanita Ellett
Robert Fiore
Ernest C & Deloris F Fortner
Betty F. Freeman
Jim & Merri Beth Gibson
Malvine Graham
William & Kathryn Graybeal
John Hamson
Carl E & Clara K Hanks

Louise M. Haynes
William H. & Alice J. Hurlebaus
Clenard Allen & Jean P Ingram
Karl & Hiltrud Kroemer
Joe Lineweaver
Norma & Dominic Luciano
Mallard Point Townhome Association
Jackie E & Linda M McCraw
MK’s Gourmet Pizzeria
John W. Murphey
John Pearman
Martha Ann & Joel Pedigo
Pete Petrone
C.L. & Kathleen Prince
Hugh Leon & Charlotte Dawn Puckett
William C & Doris J Rees
Donald N. & Enid Z. Roland
Anatol & Marianne Ryplansky
Fred & Claire Saal
Todd Smith & Jacinda Santon
James Smithson
The Sportsman
Donne Spraker
Joyce & Sonny Tarpley
Harry Thompson
George M & Blanche L Valach
John White
John Woodward
Lacy W & Cathy Rae Wright
Shep Zedaker

If you have been mistakenly left off this list, or if there is a mistake in your listing,
please accept our sincere apologies and email us with the corrections.